Cookie & Privacy Policy for juliliving.dk 

So-called cookies collect information about you when you visit our website. A cookie is a text file containing information that is stored on the device with which you visit a website.

We use cookies for several purposes. Some cookies are necessary for our website to even be usable and for the website to be safe to use. Cookies are also used to make the site work and to give us statistics, such as how the site is used by visitors.

We use three types of cookies

Permanent cookies

The first type of cookie is a file that is permanently stored on your device and is used to improve your user experience. This includes, for example, the ability for us to be able to customize the site according to your wishes, choices and interests.

Session cookies

The other type is a so-called session cookie that is used to identify you while you are visiting the site. This cookie disappears after you close your browser.

Third-party cookies

The third type of cookie is provided by third parties for conducting web analytics and traffic measurement.

Our cookies and their use are categorized as follows:

Necessary cookies

Cookies needed to provide our basic services, e.g. to check if you can use JavaScript. Our services would not work without these cookies.

Analytics cookies

Cookies that provide us with overall analytical information and statistics about the use of the website and the services we provide. These cookies are used to enable us to analyze and optimize the website and our services.

Function cookies

Function cookies allow us to save settings such as language selection. Without these types of cookies, we would not be able to tailor our services to your wishes. These cookies are important as they are fundamental to the services we offer to work as well as possible, and for you as a user to have a good experience of our services.

Security cookies

Security cookies make our services and your data safe and secure by helping us detect fraud and protect your data. Since security is an essential part of our services, these cookies are necessary.

If you do not want any cookies saved, you always have the option to change your settings in the browser you are using. However, turning off cookies storage can have an impact on your user experience of the website. If you have any questions about our use of cookies, you are welcome to contact us at info@nrep.com.

Revoke consent

Privacy Policy

This privacy notice applies when you sign up for our newsletter as our website. NREP A/S is the data controller and processes your personal data in order to send you the newsletter that you have subscribed for. In this privacy notice, we provide you with information on the processing of your personal data, and you will always be able to find the latest updated privacy notice on our website.

Categories of personal of data and purposes

We collect and process your name, e-mail address, telephone number and consent for our provision of marketing materials to you.

We process the personal data in order to distribute our newsletters to you for marketing purposes, to be able to make the functionalities on our website available to you and for statistical purposes.            

The legal basis for the collection and processing of the personal data

The legal basis for our collection and processing of the personal data in order to distribute the newsletter to you and make the functionalities available to you is your consent, cf. article 6(1)(a) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation.

The legal basis for our collection and processing of the personal data for statistical purpose is our legitimate interest in analysing and reporting on our newsletter service, cf. article 6(1)(f) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation.

When we collect personal data directly from you for marketing purposes, you provide the personal data voluntarily. You are not obliged to provide the information to us. The consequences of not providing the personal data are that you cannot receive any of our newsletters.

You have the right to withdraw your consent. If you withdraw the consent, this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing prior to the withdrawal. Please contact us by using the contact details below if you wish to exercise this right.

Transfer of personal data to data processors

We transfer the personal data to NREP A/S and lease brokers, which processes the personal data on our behalf.

We do not disclose or share the personal data with any other recipient, and we do not transfer the personal data to any recipients located in countries outside the EU/EEA.  

Retention period

We store the personal data for as long as necessary to proof compliance with marketing and data protection legislation and to be able do have documentation necessary for establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims. Under the data protection legislation, claims are barred after 5 years. In relation to marketing permissions, claims are barred after 2 years following from the latest use of the permission. 

Your rights

Subject to the conditions set out in the applicable data protection legislation, you enjoy the following rights:

–  The right to request access to the personal data

–  The right to rectification of inaccurate personal data and to have in-complete personal data completed

–  The right to erasure of the personal data

–  The right to restriction of processing of the personal data

–  The right to data portability

Right to object processed for direct marketing purposes 

You have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, at any time to processing of personal which is based on article 6(1)(f) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation. If you object, we must no longer process the personal data unless we demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing, which override your interests, rights and freedoms or if processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

As your personal data is processed for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object to processing for such purposes. If you object to the processing, we will no longer process your personal data for that purpose.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority, such as the Danish Data Protection Agency. Please consult the agency’s website for contact details at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Contact

Please contact us at if you have any questions in regards to the protection of your personal data or if you wish to exercise your legal rights.

Contact details of the controller(s):

NREP A/S
Southamptongade 4
2150 Nordhavn

CVR no.: 29168709

E-mail address: privacy@nrep.com

Tel no: +45 3057 4523

 

This privacy notice is last updated: 15 December 2020